Dr. Denise Florane
Dr. Denise Florane
Last updated: Jul 29, 2025

Dr. Denise Florane

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1023147337

Dr. Denise Florane BS, DC, C.AD, DACACD

Chiropractor

She is located at 5001 Highway 190 East Service Road Suite D3 in Covington, LA 70433. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Career Counseling, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Self-Harming, Sexual Addiction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023147337. Appointment can be made via the phone number (985) 273-7912. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Denise Florane, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Denise Florane.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Back Pain
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Career Counseling
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Drug Overdose
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Low Back Pain
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Scoliosis
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma
  • Whiplash

Additional Specialities

  • Addiction Counselor
  • Counselor

Affiliated practices

Mosaic Chiropractic
1901 Highway 190
Mandeville, 70448 LA
(504) 421-7246

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 12 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Nelson James Curtis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 North Highway 190 Covington, 70433, LA
Dr. Gerard Jarvis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 North Highway 190 Covington, 70433, LA
Dr. Dennis Brian Mutell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 8 832 East Boston Street Covington, 70433, LA
Dr. Jonathan Paul Doty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 North Highway 190 Covington, 70433, LA
Dr. Stewart Barrus Fresh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 9 Starbrush Circle Covington, 70433, LA
Dr. David Bourg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 North Highway 190 Covington, 70433, LA
Dr. Quinn Michael Strahl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 187 Greenbrier Boulevard Covington, 70433, LA
Dr. Marcus L. Schroeder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1974 North Highway 190 Covington, 70433, LA
Dr. Lorenz Wolf Hamburger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 187 Greenbrier Boulevard Covington, 70433, LA
Dr. Joshua Alexander Leblanc
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3648 Pontchartrain Drive Suite 100 Slidell, 70458, LA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Denise Florane have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Denise Florane is affiliated with Mosaic Chiropractic.

Where can you meet with Dr. Denise Florane?

Dr. Denise Florane's office is located at 5001 Highway 190 East Service Road Suite D3 in Covington, LA 70433.

What conditions does Dr. Denise Florane treat?

Dr. Denise Florane provides treatment for Anger Management, Career Counseling, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Self-Harming, Sexual Addiction. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Denise Florane accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Denise Florane accepts insurance.